3 Robin Rd Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Robin Rd, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $617,469, approximately $229 per square foot. 3 Robin Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Steiner Gordon L and Steiner Judith A
Bought by
Desmond Eric T and Desmond Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,747
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$443,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Eric T | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desmond Eric T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $533,100 | $182,400 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $500,200 | $175,100 | $325,100 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $435,800 | $151,400 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $392,200 | $138,600 | $253,600 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $372,800 | $138,600 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $366,700 | $138,600 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $330,400 | $138,600 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $317,400 | $135,000 | $182,400 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $283,600 | $135,000 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $266,300 | $135,000 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $252,500 | $127,700 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map