3 Shadow Ln Saint Paul, MN 55127
Estimated Value: $1,212,336 - $1,329,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,348
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Shadow Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55127 and is currently estimated at $1,282,334, approximately $239 per square foot. 3 Shadow Ln is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Mounds View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Lori A Peterson Trust Under Agreement
Bought by
Taneja Sahil and Taneja Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,737
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Lori A Peterson Trust
Bought by
Taneja Sahil and Taneja Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,737
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Terry D and Peterson Lori A
Bought by
Lori A Peterson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Warner Robert M and Warner Colette C
Bought by
Peterson Terry D and Peterson Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Kozel Michael
Bought by
Warner Robert M and Warner Colette C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taneja Sahil | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Taneja Sahil | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Lori A Peterson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Terry D | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Warner Robert M | $623,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taneja Sahil | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Taneja Sahil | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,766 | $1,294,600 | $250,800 | $1,043,800 |
| 2023 | $13,766 | $1,154,900 | $250,800 | $904,100 |
| 2022 | $12,614 | $1,069,900 | $246,500 | $823,400 |
| 2021 | $13,010 | $963,400 | $246,500 | $716,900 |
| 2020 | $13,080 | $1,014,400 | $246,500 | $767,900 |
| 2019 | $12,120 | $947,700 | $246,500 | $701,200 |
| 2018 | $11,004 | $940,900 | $228,800 | $712,100 |
| 2017 | $11,458 | $838,200 | $228,800 | $609,400 |
| 2016 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,406 | $865,600 | $228,800 | $636,800 |
| 2014 | $13,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map