3 Sumac Ct Novato, CA 94945
Central Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,000 - $1,462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Sumac Ct, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $1,369,366, approximately $499 per square foot. 3 Sumac Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including San Ramon Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Wise Robert and Wise Marilyn
Bought by
Wise Robert and Wise Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Wise Robert and Wise Marilyn
Bought by
Wise Robert and Wise Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Wise Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $308,655 | $71,057 | $237,598 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $302,604 | $69,664 | $232,940 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $296,671 | $68,298 | $228,373 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $290,855 | $66,959 | $223,896 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $285,128 | $65,633 | $219,495 |
| 2020 | $4,593 | $282,206 | $64,961 | $217,245 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $276,672 | $63,687 | $212,985 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $271,248 | $62,438 | $208,810 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $265,930 | $61,214 | $204,716 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $260,716 | $60,014 | $200,702 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $256,801 | $59,113 | $197,688 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $251,771 | $57,955 | $193,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map