3 Suzanne Ln Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Suzanne Ln, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,347,052, approximately $724 per square foot. 3 Suzanne Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Warrilow Douglas J and Rossi Maria
Bought by
The Douglas J Warrilow & Maria Rossi Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Tognetti Eugene A and Tognetti Elizabeth A
Bought by
Warrilow Douglas J and Rossi Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,920
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,309,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Tognetti Eugene A and Tognetti Elizabeth A
Bought by
Tognetti Eugene A and Tognetti Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Douglas J Warrilow & Maria Rossi Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Warrilow Douglas J | $327,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tognetti Eugene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warrilow Douglas J | $261,600 | |
| Closed | Warrilow Douglas J | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $532,594 | $319,554 | $213,040 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $511,912 | $307,145 | $204,767 |
| 2022 | $6,427 | $501,875 | $301,123 | $200,752 |
| 2021 | $6,281 | $492,034 | $295,218 | $196,816 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $486,989 | $292,191 | $194,798 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $477,440 | $286,462 | $190,978 |
| 2018 | $5,741 | $468,079 | $280,845 | $187,234 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $458,899 | $275,338 | $183,561 |
| 2016 | $5,397 | $449,901 | $269,939 | $179,962 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $443,144 | $265,884 | $177,260 |
| 2014 | $5,184 | $434,464 | $260,676 | $173,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map