4 Suzanne Ln Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,549,000 - $1,783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Suzanne Ln, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,679,441, approximately $562 per square foot. 4 Suzanne Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Lane James G and Lane Charlotte B
Bought by
Lane James G and Lane Charlotte B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Lane James G and Lane Charlotte B
Bought by
Lane James G and Lane Charlotte B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane James G | -- | None Available | |
| Lane James G | -- | None Available | |
| Lane James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lane James G | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $432,649 | $139,404 | $293,245 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $415,849 | $133,991 | $281,858 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $407,696 | $131,364 | $276,332 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $399,701 | $128,788 | $270,913 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $395,603 | $127,467 | $268,136 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $387,846 | $124,968 | $262,878 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $380,241 | $122,517 | $257,724 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $372,785 | $120,115 | $252,670 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $365,476 | $117,760 | $247,716 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $384,451 | $115,991 | $268,460 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $376,920 | $113,719 | $263,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map