3 Wildflower Ct Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $906,558 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wildflower Ct, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $953,140, approximately $278 per square foot. 3 Wildflower Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Grosso Maria C
Bought by
Smith Jessica A and Zimmardi Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$546,664
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Beechwood Ridge Llc
Bought by
Anderson Tricia N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Beechwood Ridge Llc
Bought by
Grosso Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jessica A | $800,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Jessica A | $800,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Anderson Tricia N | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Tricia N | -- | None Available | |
| Grosso Maria C | -- | None Available | |