30 Bancroft St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bancroft St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $556,543, approximately $380 per square foot. 30 Bancroft St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Seven Hills At Groton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1986
Bought by
Presnall Terry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presnall Terry R | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Presnall Terry R | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,557 | $448,200 | $164,300 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $433,900 | $150,000 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $378,800 | $135,700 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $331,900 | $121,400 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $310,600 | $107,100 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $313,600 | $107,100 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $4,687 | $282,500 | $107,100 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $9,368 | $273,400 | $107,100 | $166,300 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $274,200 | $107,100 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $255,600 | $107,100 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $248,500 | $107,100 | $141,400 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $239,400 | $100,000 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map