30 Canyon Ridge Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,649,000 - $2,062,805
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Canyon Ridge, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,894,451, approximately $914 per square foot. 30 Canyon Ridge is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Salam and Shrouq
Bought by
Salam Ahmed and Munief Shrouq
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$82,863
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,811,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Pope Diana
Bought by
Ahmed Ahmed Salam Salam and Munief Shrouq
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$940,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salam Ahmed | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Ahmed Ahmed Salam Salam | $1,176,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salam Ahmed | $88,500 | |
| Open | Salam Ahmed | $970,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Ahmed Salam Salam | $940,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,527 | $1,286,125 | $1,090,917 | $195,208 |
| 2024 | $13,527 | $1,260,907 | $1,069,526 | $191,381 |
| 2023 | $13,180 | $1,236,184 | $1,048,555 | $187,629 |
| 2022 | $12,936 | $1,211,946 | $1,027,996 | $183,950 |
| 2021 | $12,645 | $1,188,183 | $1,007,839 | $180,344 |
| 2020 | $12,574 | $1,176,000 | $997,505 | $178,495 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $489,932 | $305,932 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $480,326 | $299,933 | $180,393 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $470,908 | $294,052 | $176,856 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $461,675 | $288,286 | $173,389 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $454,741 | $283,956 | $170,785 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $445,834 | $278,394 | $167,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map