30 Cedar Ridge Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,240,000 - $3,392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$1,124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Cedar Ridge, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $2,743,642, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 30 Cedar Ridge is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,666 | $1,016,806 | $750,371 | $266,435 |
| 2024 | $10,666 | $996,869 | $735,658 | $261,211 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $977,323 | $721,233 | $256,090 |
| 2022 | $10,195 | $958,160 | $707,091 | $251,069 |
| 2021 | $9,963 | $939,373 | $693,226 | $246,147 |
| 2020 | $9,907 | $929,741 | $686,117 | $243,624 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $911,511 | $672,663 | $238,848 |
| 2018 | $9,516 | $893,639 | $659,474 | $234,165 |
| 2017 | $9,319 | $876,117 | $646,543 | $229,574 |
| 2016 | $8,907 | $858,939 | $633,866 | $225,073 |
| 2015 | $8,773 | $846,037 | $624,344 | $221,693 |
| 2014 | $8,602 | $829,465 | $612,114 | $217,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map