$575,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

30 Decker Rd Haskell, NJ 07420

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

15% Above List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Rectangular Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Wanaque Dog Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 30 Decker Rd, a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Updated throughout in 2021, this home features a seamless open floor plan connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The basement provides generous room for storage or the potential for additional living space, along with a dedicated laundry area. Step outside to a brand new deck overlooking a spacious backyard complete with a storage shed, ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet outdoor moments. Start your mornings on the charming front porch as you take in the sunrise. Conveniently located near major highways, public transportation, and local shopping, this home also offers a driveway that can accommodate up to five vehicles.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirollos Nasralah

EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/25/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Fialkowsky

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Van Der Wende Properties

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Van Der Wende Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,980

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 414

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,980

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-201-6210
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Burnside Pl and 4th Ave
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Renovated,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: No

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5001.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9980.0
  • Tax Block: 414
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$378,054
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,119

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2020
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$260,900
Premium/Discount to List
$30,900
13.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
261.14%
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Iacovino Marianne
Bought by
Malone Lawrence P and Malone Jessica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
8.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Radmin Andrew I
Bought by
Iacovino Marianne

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $425,000 True North Title Svcs Llc
Deed $425,000 True North Title
Deed $260,900 First American Title
Deed $107,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,302 FHA
Closed $417,302 FHA
Previous Owner $262,500 Construction
Previous Owner $96,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $575,000 +15.2% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $499,000 +17.4% --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Sold $425,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $425,000 +62.9% --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Sold $260,900 +13.4% -- View Prior Sale
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2020 11/30/20 For Sale $230,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,980 $231,400 $99,600 $131,800
2024 $9,781 $231,400 $99,600 $131,800
2022 $9,575 $231,400 $99,600 $131,800
2021 $8,088 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2020 $7,998 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2019 $7,806 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2018 $7,652 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2017 $7,473 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2016 $7,289 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2015 $7,185 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200
2014 $7,043 $199,800 $99,600 $100,200

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26008983

New Jersey MLS

APN: 13-00414-0000-00017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.