30 Diablo Cir Lafayette, CA 94549
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Diablo Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,632,180, approximately $744 per square foot. 30 Diablo Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Swanson Choo Cindy
Bought by
Choo Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,716
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,386,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Welty Richard S and Shore Welty C
Bought by
Choo Young Il and Swanson Choo Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Welty Richard S and Shore Welty C
Bought by
Welty Richard S and Shore Welty Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choo Young | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Choo Young Il | $690,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Welty Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choo Young | $612,000 | |
| Closed | Choo Young Il | $552,000 | |
| Closed | Choo Young Il | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,353 | $1,039,703 | $499,057 | $540,646 |
| 2024 | $12,887 | $1,019,318 | $489,272 | $530,046 |
| 2023 | $12,887 | $999,332 | $479,679 | $519,653 |
| 2022 | $12,688 | $979,738 | $470,274 | $509,464 |
| 2021 | $12,321 | $960,528 | $461,053 | $499,475 |
| 2019 | $11,920 | $932,040 | $447,379 | $484,661 |
| 2018 | $11,502 | $913,765 | $438,607 | $475,158 |
| 2017 | $11,305 | $895,849 | $430,007 | $465,842 |
| 2016 | $11,084 | $878,284 | $421,576 | $456,708 |
| 2015 | $10,781 | $865,092 | $415,244 | $449,848 |
| 2014 | $10,676 | $848,147 | $407,110 | $441,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map