30 Duquesne Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,324
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Duquesne Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $158,917, approximately $68 per square foot. 30 Duquesne Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Joshua Turkal
Bought by
Martin Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Mulvey Brian L and Mulvey Lou Ann
Bought by
Turkal Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Susan D | $143,500 | Gompers John E | |
| Martin Susan D | $143,500 | Gompers John E | |
| Turkal Joshua | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $74,700 | $12,600 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $72,600 | $12,600 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $56,640 | $12,600 | $44,040 |
| 2022 | $848 | $56,640 | $12,600 | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $833 | $55,620 | $12,600 | $43,020 |
| 2020 | $828 | $55,440 | $12,600 | $42,840 |
| 2019 | $828 | $54,840 | $12,600 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $763 | $53,820 | $12,600 | $41,220 |
| 2017 | $758 | $52,380 | $12,600 | $39,780 |
| 2016 | $722 | $50,100 | $12,420 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $684 | $48,600 | $11,340 | $37,260 |
| 2014 | $684 | $47,340 | $10,680 | $36,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map