30 E Acacia St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,242 - $798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 E Acacia St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $753,311, approximately $441 per square foot. 30 E Acacia St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and Monterey Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Bullene Kathleen Anne
Bought by
Bullene Kathleen A and Kathleen A Bullene Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullene Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $118,802 | $29,498 | $89,304 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $116,473 | $28,920 | $87,553 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $114,190 | $28,353 | $85,837 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $111,952 | $27,798 | $84,154 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $109,757 | $27,253 | $82,504 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $108,633 | $26,974 | $81,659 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $106,504 | $26,446 | $80,058 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $104,417 | $25,928 | $78,489 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $102,370 | $25,420 | $76,950 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $100,364 | $24,922 | $75,442 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $98,857 | $24,548 | $74,309 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $96,922 | $24,068 | $72,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map