30 Main St Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $134,232
Studio
--
Bath
4,992
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Main St, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $134,232, approximately $26 per square foot. 30 Main St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Mccart John R
Bought by
Drew Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Mccart John L
Bought by
Mccart John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Colleen M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Drew Colleen M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Mccart John R | -- | Raymond L Sciarrino | |
| Mccart John R | -- | Raymond L Sciarrino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $95,000 | $18,400 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $95,000 | $18,400 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $95,000 | $18,400 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $95,000 | $18,400 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $74,400 | $8,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $74,400 | $8,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $74,400 | $8,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $74,400 | $8,000 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,600 | $8,000 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map