30 Modoc Place Unit 432 Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,152 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Modoc Place Unit 432, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $408,288, approximately $468 per square foot. 30 Modoc Place Unit 432 is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Geoffrey Scammell and Beach Robert G Tr
Bought by
Cortez Manuel and Cortez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Outstanding Balance
$21,325
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,963
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Manuel | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Manuel | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $168,909 | $59,117 | $109,792 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $165,598 | $57,958 | $107,640 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $162,351 | $56,822 | $105,529 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $159,168 | $55,708 | $103,460 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $156,048 | $54,616 | $101,432 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $154,448 | $54,056 | $100,392 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $151,420 | $52,996 | $98,424 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $148,451 | $51,957 | $96,494 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $145,542 | $50,939 | $94,603 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $142,688 | $49,940 | $92,748 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $140,545 | $49,190 | $91,355 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $137,791 | $48,226 | $89,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map