Estimated Value: $312,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Moriarty Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $361,578, approximately $212 per square foot. 30 Moriarty Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Ware Town Of
Bought by
Ward Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Stephen | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Stephen | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $290,900 | $37,500 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $257,300 | $35,400 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $240,000 | $33,800 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $209,600 | $31,300 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $195,300 | $31,300 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $186,100 | $31,300 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $186,100 | $31,300 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $993 | $173,400 | $29,700 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $154,800 | $23,100 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $154,800 | $23,100 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $154,800 | $23,100 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $168,200 | $27,700 | $140,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map