30 Queen Anne Dr Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Queen Anne Dr, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $500,369, approximately $651 per square foot. 30 Queen Anne Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Rambo Barbara L and Gossens Thomas A
Bought by
Thomas A Goosens Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Nahas Michele A
Bought by
Cape Ranchero Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Joseph A Chalifoux Lt
Bought by
Nahas Michele A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Chalifoux Joseph A
Bought by
Joseph A Chalifoux Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A Goosens Ret | -- | -- | |
| Cape Ranchero Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nahas Michele A | -- | -- | |
| Joseph A Chalifoux Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $405,200 | $276,300 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $393,600 | $268,200 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $353,700 | $248,400 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $297,800 | $221,700 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $270,800 | $201,600 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $270,600 | $205,700 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $262,800 | $199,700 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $255,200 | $193,900 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $250,300 | $190,100 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $249,300 | $190,100 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $243,900 | $186,400 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map