15 Tracy Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $578,578 - $808,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Tracy Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $647,645, approximately $562 per square foot. 15 Tracy Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Dale Margaret L and Rosenberg Wilma
Bought by
Berlane John S and Berlane Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$168,542
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$479,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlane John S | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berlane John S | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records