30 Rees St Buffalo, NY 14213
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Rees St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $139,269, approximately $130 per square foot. 30 Rees St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2019
Sold by
Mackinnon John and Mackinnon John P
Bought by
Jcos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Harkin Martha
Bought by
Mackinnon John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jcos Llc | $297,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Mackinnon John | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $119,000 | $13,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $252 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $234 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $226 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $226 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $139 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $494 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $465 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $107 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $438 | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $4,600 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map