30 Robert Place Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,187,000 - $2,289,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Robert Place, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,229,964, approximately $1,198 per square foot. 30 Robert Place is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Chen Elaine and Chen Min Sheng
Bought by
Jiang Daniel C and Liu Jeannie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,447
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,869,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Licciardo Robert L and Licciardo Audrey M
Bought by
Chen Elaine and Chen Min Sheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Acosta Angela A
Bought by
Licciardo Robert L and Licciardo Audrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |