30 Starlight Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Starlight Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $721,232, approximately $476 per square foot. 30 Starlight Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $618,700 | $304,000 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $600,700 | $295,100 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $539,700 | $273,300 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $434,200 | $244,000 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $394,900 | $221,800 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $390,700 | $226,300 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $381,700 | $219,800 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $372,900 | $213,400 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $343,500 | $188,300 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $318,400 | $163,700 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $312,800 | $160,500 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map