35 Starlight Ln Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Starlight Ln, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $794,692, approximately $446 per square foot. 35 Starlight Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
House Lori A
Bought by
House Realty T2024 and House
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Fantini Robert A and House Lori A
Bought by
House Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Salerno Gina and Moreno Deborah
Bought by
Fantini Robert and House Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Beverina William and Beverina Sue
Bought by
Salerno Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Realty T2024 | -- | None Available | |
| House Realty T2024 | -- | None Available | |
| House Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| House Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| House Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Fantini Robert | $395,000 | -- | |
| Salerno Gina | $362,500 | -- | |
| Salerno Gina | $362,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | House Lori A | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fantini Robert | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salerno Gina | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $685,500 | $304,000 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $646,800 | $295,100 | $351,700 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $585,400 | $273,300 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $473,800 | $244,000 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $434,300 | $221,800 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $428,400 | $226,300 | $202,100 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $418,900 | $219,800 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $3,398 | $406,900 | $213,400 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $380,500 | $188,300 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $359,500 | $163,700 | $195,800 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $346,500 | $160,500 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map