30 Timberhill Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $202,858 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Timberhill Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $247,715, approximately $130 per square foot. 30 Timberhill Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1978
Bought by
Spellings Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellings Robert L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $41,925 | $6,875 | $35,050 |
| 2024 | $786 | $41,925 | $6,875 | $35,050 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $41,925 | $6,875 | $35,050 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $23,500 | $3,750 | $19,750 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $23,500 | $3,750 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $23,500 | $3,750 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $23,500 | $3,750 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $23,000 | $3,750 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $946 | $23,000 | $3,750 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $946 | $23,000 | $3,750 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $946 | $23,000 | $3,750 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map