30 Wiggins Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Wiggins Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $564,737, approximately $376 per square foot. 30 Wiggins Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Shepherd Donald
Bought by
Mills Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Shepherd Donald Macy
Bought by
Shepherd Donald Macy and Shepherd Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Joan A | $330,000 | John Collado | |
| Shepherd Donald Macy | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Donald Macy | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,296 | $1,200 | $400 | $800 |