300 11th Ave S Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 11th Ave S, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $285,956, approximately $251 per square foot. 300 11th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and Saints Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $266,800 | $42,400 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $253,100 | $42,400 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $249,900 | $42,400 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $200,900 | $35,000 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $200,900 | $35,000 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $199,900 | $35,000 | $164,900 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $189,000 | $32,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $161,800 | $30,000 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $154,700 | $25,000 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map