Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Evans
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 282-5169
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $199,000
This home is located at 300 Baker St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 since 10 November 2025 and is currently estimated at $164,999, approximately $112 per square foot. This property was built in 1894. 300 Baker St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122825169 Listed on: 11/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Beltran Juan Antonio | $125,000 | Titlesmart | |
| Garner Denise A | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $125,000 | -21.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $204,100 | $22,800 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $182,400 | $17,600 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $156,300 | $17,600 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $116,000 | $17,600 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $125,500 | $17,600 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $101,300 | $17,600 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $90,800 | $17,600 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $81,700 | $17,600 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $65,800 | $17,600 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kurt Evans
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(612) 282-5169
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Raul Sanchez Aguilar
RES Realty
(612) 600-7880
5 in this area
420 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6815915
APN: 08-28-22-42-0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.