300 E Elm St Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Elm St, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $256,838, approximately $259 per square foot. 300 E Elm St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Penrod Homes Inc
Bought by
Christensen Rhonda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,388
Outstanding Balance
$66,020
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Rhonda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Rhonda D | $100,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $29,940 | $6,120 | $23,820 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $26,530 | $5,570 | $20,960 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $26,530 | $5,570 | $20,960 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $23,820 | $5,570 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $23,820 | $5,570 | $18,250 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $23,750 | $5,570 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $23,750 | $5,570 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $20,970 | $4,640 | $16,330 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $20,970 | $4,640 | $16,330 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $19,980 | $4,640 | $15,340 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $19,980 | $4,640 | $15,340 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $19,980 | $4,640 | $15,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,980 | $4,640 | $15,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map