401 S Monroe St Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $191,264 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Monroe St, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $223,816, approximately $227 per square foot. 401 S Monroe St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Zeysing Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Radcliffe Megan A and Smith Dustin R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Mccombs Gary
Bought by
Radcliffe Megan A and Smith Dustin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Penrod Homes Inc
Bought by
Kccombs Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Penrod Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccombs Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeysing Properties Llc | -- | Mccaffree Short Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $65,520 | None Available | |
| Radcliffe Megan A | -- | None Available | |
| Kccombs Gary | -- | -- | |
| Mccombs Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Radcliffe Megan A | $77,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccombs Gary | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $18,870 | $6,870 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $16,690 | $6,250 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $16,690 | $6,250 | $10,440 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $14,630 | $6,250 | $8,380 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $14,630 | $6,250 | $8,380 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $13,910 | $6,250 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $13,910 | $6,250 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $12,090 | $5,210 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $943 | $12,090 | $5,210 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $943 | $11,750 | $5,210 | $6,540 |
| 2015 | $943 | $11,750 | $5,210 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | $944 | $11,750 | $5,210 | $6,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,750 | $5,210 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map