300 E Hazelwood Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $353,886 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Hazelwood Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $359,472, approximately $212 per square foot. 300 E Hazelwood Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Bonner Stephanie Sherrie
Bought by
Bonner Stephanie Sherrie and Bonner Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Scott Bertha L
Bought by
Scott Bertha L and Bonner Stephanie Sherrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Stephanie Sherrie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Bertha L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonner Stephanie Sherrie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $154,341 | $35,846 | $118,495 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $148,350 | $34,455 | $113,895 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $145,442 | $33,780 | $111,662 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $142,591 | $33,118 | $109,473 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $141,128 | $32,778 | $108,350 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $138,360 | $32,135 | $106,225 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $135,647 | $31,505 | $104,142 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $132,987 | $30,887 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $130,379 | $30,281 | $100,098 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $128,420 | $29,826 | $98,594 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $125,905 | $29,242 | $96,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map