300 E North St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $427,697 - $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E North St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $448,174, approximately $297 per square foot. 300 E North St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Braley Katherine A and Fern K Baker Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Phillips Roma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,146
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,028
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Roma | $200,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Roma | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Phillips Roma | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $284,342 | $135,060 | $149,282 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $278,767 | $132,412 | $146,355 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $273,302 | $129,816 | $143,486 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $267,944 | $127,271 | $140,673 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $262,691 | $124,776 | $137,915 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $259,998 | $123,497 | $136,501 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $254,901 | $121,076 | $133,825 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $249,903 | $118,702 | $131,201 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $245,004 | $116,375 | $128,629 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $240,201 | $114,094 | $126,107 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $221,500 | $46,000 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $192,500 | $40,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map