300 Jan Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $552,500
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Jan Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently priced at $552,500, approximately $231 per square foot. 300 Jan Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Franza Kim L
Bought by
Warner Jiil M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Franza Kim L
Bought by
Franza Kim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Holub Richard C A
Bought by
Holub Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Jiil M | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Franza Kim L | -- | None Available | |
| Holub Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,026 | $369,587 | $71,419 | $298,168 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $365,798 | $70,687 | $295,111 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $358,626 | $69,301 | $289,325 |
| 2018 | $0 | $351,595 | $67,943 | $283,652 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $344,702 | $66,611 | $278,091 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $259,260 | $8,082 | $251,178 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $255,367 | $7,961 | $247,406 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $250,367 | $7,806 | $242,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map