336 Jan Rd Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 336 Jan Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $713,672, approximately $253 per square foot. 336 Jan Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Franza Gary L and Franza Suzanne R
Bought by
Franza Gary L and Franza Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,043
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$582,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Franza Kim L
Bought by
Franza Gary L and Franza Suzanne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
Holub Richard C
Bought by
Franza Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franza Gary L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Franza Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Franza Kim L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Holub Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franza Gary L | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Franza Kim L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $547,302 | $7,653 | $539,649 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $544,691 | $7,503 | $537,188 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $534,011 | $7,356 | $526,655 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $523,887 | $7,212 | $516,675 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $514,075 | $7,071 | $507,004 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $509,501 | $6,999 | $502,502 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $501,640 | $6,862 | $494,778 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $481,010 | $6,728 | $474,282 |
| 2017 | $5,023 | $471,580 | $6,597 | $464,983 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $462,334 | $6,468 | $455,866 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $455,390 | $6,371 | $449,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $446,471 | $6,247 | $440,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map