300 La Herran Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,452,000 - $2,750,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$1,530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 La Herran Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,582,958, approximately $1,530 per square foot. 300 La Herran Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Dietz Marleene J
Bought by
Marleene J Dietz Revocable Living Trust and Dietz Lisa Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marleene J Dietz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $91,194 | $31,850 | $59,344 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $89,407 | $31,226 | $58,181 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $87,655 | $30,614 | $57,041 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $85,937 | $30,014 | $55,923 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $84,253 | $29,426 | $54,827 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $83,390 | $29,125 | $54,265 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $81,755 | $28,554 | $53,201 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $80,153 | $27,995 | $52,158 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $78,583 | $27,447 | $51,136 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $77,043 | $26,909 | $50,134 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $75,886 | $26,505 | $49,381 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $25,986 | $48,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map