300 Marshall Stuart Dr Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Marshall Stuart Dr, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $280,185, approximately $269 per square foot. 300 Marshall Stuart Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Oakmont Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1947
Bought by
Donegan William B and Donegan Eunice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donegan William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,400 | $23,875 | $37,525 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,400 | $23,875 | $37,525 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $43,050 | $15,825 | $27,225 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $43,050 | $15,825 | $27,225 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $43,050 | $15,825 | $27,225 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $43,050 | $15,825 | $27,225 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $43,050 | $15,825 | $27,225 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $46,500 | $27,575 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $46,500 | $27,575 | $18,925 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $46,500 | $27,575 | $18,925 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $43,350 | $27,575 | $15,775 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $43,350 | $27,575 | $15,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map