300 S 2nd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $606,956 - $636,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S 2nd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $619,739, approximately $405 per square foot. 300 S 2nd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Basler Kerry J and Basler Judith A
Bought by
Limon Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Outstanding Balance
$361,391
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Basler Kerry J and Basler Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Alvarado Isaias
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Aguirre Javier
Bought by
Alvarado Isaias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Aguirre Rosa and Alvarado Laura Susana
Bought by
Aguirre Javier and Alvarado Isaias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,217
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limon Matthew R | $454,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Basler Kerry J | $225,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $430,265 | None Available | |
| Alvarado Isaias | -- | -- | |
| Aguirre Javier | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarado Isaias | $122,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limon Matthew R | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Basler Kerry J | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Isaias | $121,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $496,511 | $136,703 | $359,808 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $477,233 | $131,396 | $345,837 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $467,876 | $128,820 | $339,056 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $458,703 | $126,295 | $332,408 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $265,556 | $123,925 | $141,631 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $260,350 | $121,496 | $138,854 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $255,246 | $119,114 | $136,132 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $250,242 | $116,779 | $133,463 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $245,337 | $114,490 | $130,847 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $241,653 | $112,771 | $128,882 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $236,920 | $110,562 | $126,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map