305 S 2nd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 S 2nd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $605,406, approximately $396 per square foot. 305 S 2nd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Guest Anthony
Bought by
Anthony V Guest Living Trust and Guest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Holt Erin K and Feeley Paul M
Bought by
Guest Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Feeley Joseph Robert and Feeley Darlene A
Bought by
Feeley Joseph Robert and Feeley Darlene Adele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Feeley Darlene Adele
Bought by
Feeley Joseph Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony V Guest Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guest Anthony | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Feeley Joseph Robert | -- | -- | |
| Feeley Joseph Robert | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $265,190 | $108,894 | $156,296 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $254,894 | $104,666 | $150,228 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $249,897 | $102,614 | $147,283 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $244,998 | $100,602 | $144,396 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $242,487 | $99,571 | $142,916 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $237,733 | $97,619 | $140,114 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $233,072 | $95,705 | $137,367 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $228,503 | $93,829 | $134,674 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $224,024 | $91,990 | $132,034 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $220,660 | $90,609 | $130,051 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $216,339 | $88,835 | $127,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map