3000 Grayson Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,064,000 - $3,153,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Grayson Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,653,118, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 3000 Grayson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Brouwer Richard and Brouwer Nathalie
Bought by
Brouwer/Locas Family Trust and Brouwer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Antin Arthur J and Cotro Antin Patricia
Bought by
Brouwer Richard and Locas Nathalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brouwer/Locas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brouwer Richard | $318,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brouwer Richard | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $759,753 | $422,615 | $337,138 |
| 2024 | $9,204 | $744,857 | $414,329 | $330,528 |
| 2023 | $9,030 | $730,253 | $406,205 | $324,048 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $715,936 | $398,241 | $317,695 |
| 2021 | $8,498 | $701,899 | $390,433 | $311,466 |
| 2019 | $8,244 | $681,082 | $378,853 | $302,229 |
| 2018 | $8,168 | $667,728 | $371,425 | $296,303 |
| 2016 | $7,794 | $641,802 | $357,003 | $284,799 |
| 2015 | $7,680 | $632,163 | $351,641 | $280,522 |
| 2014 | $7,708 | $619,780 | $344,753 | $275,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map