3000 Madison St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,852 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3000 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $479,463, approximately $340 per square foot. 3000 Madison St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Brent E and Kennedy Molly E
Bought by
Harrison Brent E and Kennedy Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,474
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Brent E and Kennedy Molly E
Bought by
Harrison Brent and Kennedy Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,474
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Harrison Brent and Kennedy Molly
Bought by
Harrison Brent E and Kennedy Molly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Laird Thomas D and Laird Tara M
Bought by
Harrison Brent and Kennedy Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Beall Jonathan T and Ann Markos Sally