3001 Amigos Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,238,000 - $2,277,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3001 Amigos Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $2,257,700, approximately $685 per square foot. 3001 Amigos Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Murray Craig R
Bought by
Murray Craig R and Murray Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Craig R | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Murray Craig R | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray Craig R | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,810 | $780,175 | $217,803 | $562,372 |
| 2024 | $8,810 | $764,879 | $213,533 | $551,346 |
| 2023 | $8,718 | $749,883 | $209,347 | $540,536 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $735,181 | $205,243 | $529,938 |
| 2021 | $8,288 | $720,767 | $201,219 | $519,548 |
| 2019 | $7,959 | $699,390 | $195,251 | $504,139 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $685,677 | $191,423 | $494,254 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $659,053 | $183,991 | $475,062 |
| 2015 | $7,272 | $649,155 | $181,228 | $467,927 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $636,439 | $177,678 | $458,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map