NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3001 N Spaulding Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60618

Avondale Neighborhood
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of April 2022

Classic apartment in the heart of Logan Square with modern updates throughout! Interior features include hardwood floors, remodeled kitchens with stainless steel appliances, newer baths, queen sized bedrooms, and central A/C. Bring your pets! Walk minutes to amazing bars and restaurants along Milwaukee and Belmont Aves, including some of the hottest places in town in neighboring Logan Square. This location is also convenient to Blue Line trains at Belmont for an easy ride to The Loop and O'Hare airport. Street parking is equally convenient.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Steiner

Cross Street Real Estate License #475187467 Listed on: 02/24/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Brian Moon

Keller Williams ONEChicago License #475135466

Keller Williams ONEChicago

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Renovated

  • 2016

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/22
  • Rent includes water

Community Details

Overview

  • 24 Units

Year Renovated

2016

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-04-01
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 1795
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Age: 81-90 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access,Non-Smoking Building,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Rehab Year: 2016
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Renovated: 2016

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1000
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0
  • Parking: None

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 X 125

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 24

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,143 $339,200 $38,524 $300,676
2024 $47,143 $339,200 $38,524 $300,676
2023 $45,950 $222,642 $15,941 $206,701
2022 $45,950 $222,642 $15,941 $206,701
2021 $44,918 $222,641 $15,940 $206,701
2020 $35,974 $160,903 $15,940 $144,963
2019 $32,445 $160,903 $15,940 $144,963
2018 $31,784 $160,903 $15,940 $144,963
2017 $32,723 $152,008 $13,948 $138,060
2016 $30,445 $152,008 $13,948 $138,060
2015 $27,855 $152,008 $13,948 $138,060
2014 $25,499 $137,434 $13,948 $123,486
2013 $24,996 $137,434 $13,948 $123,486
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11332151

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-26-212-019-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.