Estimated Value: $266,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3002 Silver Spur Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $284,259, approximately $140 per square foot. 3002 Silver Spur Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ursula Stephens El, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Hill Michael C and Hill Cheryl S
Bought by
Harpe George J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,748
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hill Michael C and Hill Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,525
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harpe George J | -- | Southern American Title West | |
| Hill Michael C | -- | Alamo Title #32 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harpe George J | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Michael C | $97,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $289,421 | $47,075 | $242,346 |
| 2024 | $6,149 | $319,730 | $47,075 | $272,655 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $343,198 | $47,075 | $296,123 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $283,370 | $41,935 | $241,435 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $216,338 | $32,195 | $184,143 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $203,206 | $27,055 | $176,151 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $192,892 | $23,808 | $169,084 |
| 2018 | $3,471 | $181,222 | $23,808 | $157,414 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $181,222 | $23,808 | $157,414 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $175,165 | $23,808 | $151,357 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $170,061 | $23,808 | $146,253 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $167,725 | $23,808 | $143,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map