NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3003 Valley Spring Trail Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $285,724 - $301,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3003 Valley Spring Trail, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $290,181, approximately $127 per square foot. 3003 Valley Spring Trail is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ursula Stephens El, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Stroud William A
Bought by
Carrion Samuel
Current Estimated Value
$290,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,899
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$237,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Stroud William A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,660
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Hunt William L and Hunt Janet L
Bought by
Heikkila Jeremy Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Hunt William L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,100
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrion Samuel -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Stroud William A -- South Land Title Company
Va -- --
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc $96,943 --
Heikkila Jeremy Paul -- First American Title
Hunt William L -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrion Samuel $123,500
Previous Owner Stroud William A $112,660
Previous Owner Heikkila Jeremy Paul $107,100
Previous Owner Hunt William L $78,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,974 $283,640 $47,502 $236,138
2024 $5,974 $314,014 $47,502 $266,512
2023 $5,974 $337,570 $47,502 $290,068
2022 $6,473 $278,125 $42,316 $235,809
2021 $6,330 $211,114 $32,488 $178,626
2020 $6,230 $198,093 $27,300 $170,793
2019 $6,142 $186,305 $24,024 $162,281
2018 $3,272 $171,828 $24,024 $147,804
2017 $5,645 $171,828 $24,024 $147,804
2016 $5,131 $164,323 $24,024 $140,299
2015 $4,070 $157,749 $24,024 $133,725
2014 $4,070 $154,062 $24,024 $130,038
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.