3003 King John Place Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $292,790 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 King John Place, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $315,948, approximately $180 per square foot. 3003 King John Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Tah 2017-1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tricon Sfr 2024-4 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Tah 2017-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Tah 2017-1 Borrower Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tricon Sfr 2024-4 Borrower Llc | -- | Os National | |
| Tricon Sfr 2024-4 Borrower Llc | -- | Os National | |
| Tah 2017-1 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Tah 2017-1 Borrower Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,051 | $204,713 | $79,027 | $125,686 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $199,068 | $73,382 | $125,686 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $194,196 | $73,382 | $120,814 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $210,038 | $67,738 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $146,576 | $47,981 | $98,595 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $136,039 | $42,336 | $93,703 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $127,776 | $33,869 | $93,907 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $127,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $103,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $60,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $826 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $59,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map