3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 111 Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $841,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 111, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $797,658, approximately $570 per square foot. 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 111 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R. L. Stevenson Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Harry Thomas | $555,000 | California Title Company | |
| Yamaguchi Scott T | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Harry Thomas | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamaguchi Scott T | $262,250 | |
| Closed | Yamaguchi Scott T | $32,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $125,345 | $48,023 | $77,322 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $122,888 | $47,082 | $75,806 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $120,479 | $46,159 | $74,320 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $118,117 | $45,254 | $72,863 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $115,802 | $44,367 | $71,435 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $114,616 | $43,913 | $70,703 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $112,369 | $43,052 | $69,317 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $110,166 | $42,208 | $67,958 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $105,890 | $40,570 | $65,320 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $104,300 | $39,961 | $64,339 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $102,258 | $39,179 | $63,079 |
Map
- 2907 W Riverside Dr
- 2912 W Riverside Dr
- 124 N Naomi St
- 2925 W Oak St
- 136 N Pass Ave
- 140 N Pass Ave
- 409 N Avon St
- 343 N Fairview St
- 216 N Buena Vista St Unit 113
- 4128 W Hood Ave Unit B
- 4140 Warner Blvd Unit 302
- 4140 W Mcfarlane Ave
- 421 N Catalina St
- 355 N Maple St Unit 203
- 112 S Valley St
- 112 N Valley St
- 222 N Rose St Unit 208
- 121 N Myers St
- 1713 W Alameda Ave
- 1524 W Riverside Dr
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 304
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 102
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 305
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 303
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 302
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 204
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 202
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 109
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 108
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 107
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 106
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 104
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 301
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 205
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 203
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 201
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 105
- 3003 W Riverside Dr Unit 101
- 3017 W Riverside Dr
- 425 S Niagara St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.