NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $441,836 - $493,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2022

Last sale price $450,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,739 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2022

Prime Location! Hard To Find Single Story on 1 Acre Lot, Relaxing Wraparound Front & Rear Porch. Spacious Great Room, Cozy Fireplace, Sparkling Kitchen w/ Granite Counters & Upgraded Appliances. Inviting Owners Suite w/ WIC, Double Sink Vanity, Walk-In Shower & Garden Tub. Two Additional Bedrooms w/ WICs & Full Bath. Upgrades Galore; 50 Yr Architectural Shingle, Well Pump, Heat Pump, Air Handler, Windows (Laminated Hurricane/Security Glass), Encapsulated Crawl Space. Do Not Miss This One!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Carawan

RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II License #284826 Listed on: 05/12/2022

RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Dexheimer

Keller Williams Legacy License #305172

Keller Williams Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 337'x419'x261'
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-30

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Private Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,019

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1793.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 337'x419'x261'
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Lot Features Hardwood Trees: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Bathtub Only: Yes
  • Interior Features Shower Only: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1793.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 44431.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1793.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Shower Only, Soaking Tub, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Acres: 1.02
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • HeatingCooling:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heating:Propane2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - East Wake
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wendell

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-30
  • Lot Dimensions: 337'x419'x261'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2019.0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Map Number: 1751.02-89-4658.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Lake Myra

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$468,459

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,459
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,177
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,282

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Jones Dale A and Jones Grace Judith
Bought by
Campbell Gwendolyn Diane and Driver Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,910
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zoll Kyle E $450,000 None Listed On Document
Campbell Gwendolyn Diane $260,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zoll Kyle E $450,000
Previous Owner Campbell Gwendolyn Diane $233,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 Sold $450,000 +5.9% $251 / Sq Ft
05/21/2022 05/21/22 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Sale $425,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,897 $449,778 $92,000 $357,778
2024 $2,813 $449,778 $92,000 $357,778
2023 $2,238 $284,485 $43,200 $241,285
2022 $2,075 $284,485 $43,200 $241,285
2021 $2,019 $284,485 $43,200 $241,285
2020 $1,986 $284,485 $43,200 $241,285
2019 $1,870 $226,494 $43,200 $183,294
2018 $1,720 $226,494 $43,200 $183,294
2017 $1,630 $226,494 $43,200 $183,294
2016 $1,598 $226,494 $43,200 $183,294
2015 $1,593 $226,465 $43,200 $183,265
2014 $1,510 $226,465 $43,200 $183,265
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2448803

Doorify MLS

APN: 1751.02-89-4658-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.