3005 Montgomery Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Montgomery Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $563,398, approximately $212 per square foot. 3005 Montgomery Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Singh Manjinder
Bought by
Badial Manjinder Singh and Bihala Inderjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,813
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Singh Manjinder and Bihala Inderjit Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badial Manjinder Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Manjinder | $275,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badial Manjinder Singh | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Manjinder | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $354,121 | $77,259 | $276,862 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $347,179 | $75,745 | $271,434 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $340,372 | $74,260 | $266,112 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $333,699 | $72,804 | $260,895 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $327,157 | $71,377 | $255,780 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $323,804 | $70,646 | $253,158 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $317,456 | $69,261 | $248,195 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $311,232 | $67,903 | $243,329 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $305,130 | $66,572 | $238,558 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $299,148 | $65,267 | $233,881 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $294,655 | $64,287 | $230,368 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $288,884 | $63,028 | $225,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map