3005 S Gladys Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,786 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $268,447, approximately $209 per square foot. 3005 S Gladys Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $229,500 | $43,400 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $229,500 | $43,400 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $158,000 | $33,800 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $158,000 | $33,800 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $158,000 | $33,800 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $158,000 | $33,800 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $133,100 | $32,500 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $133,100 | $32,500 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $133,100 | $32,500 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $133,100 | $32,500 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $2,804 | $133,100 | $32,500 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map