3007 E Bremen St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,741 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3007 E Bremen St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $469,185, approximately $308 per square foot. 3007 E Bremen St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Lamberti David J
Bought by
Lane Tommy D and Lane Ada H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,746
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Foschia Steve J and Foschia Shanon A
Bought by
Lamberti David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,192
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Tommy D | $200,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Lamberti David J | $130,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Tommy D | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamberti David J | $132,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $19,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $18,261 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $24,050 | $4,810 | $19,240 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $16,480 | $3,290 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map