G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gordy Lindblad
EDINA REALTY-Willmar
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,382
Great starter home or retirement home. 3 bdrm, 1 bath all on one floor. Ga forced air with air exchanger - 95% efficient (energy efficient), central air, large 2 stall attached garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gordy Lindblad
EDINA REALTY-Willmar Listed on: 06/13/2013
Co-Listed By
Aaron Christensen
EDINA REALTY-Willmar
Last Buyer's Agent
Lowell Schwitters
Northland Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Bruce | $119,000 | Quality Title | |
| Adams Jeffrey | $105,000 | Quality Title | |
| Holmgren Building Repair Inc | $5,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeffrey | $106,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -17.3% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $126,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $180,500 | $20,000 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $172,900 | $20,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $165,900 | $20,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $140,400 | $20,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $115,700 | $20,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $115,500 | $15,600 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $107,500 | $15,600 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $105,700 | $15,600 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gordy Lindblad
EDINA REALTY-Willmar
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Aaron Christensen
EDINA REALTY-Willmar
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lowell Schwitters
Northland Real Estate
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4494899
APN: 95-835-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.