3008 3rd St SE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $233,382
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3008 3rd St SE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $214,596, approximately $223 per square foot. 3008 3rd St SE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Adams Jeffrey
Bought by
Jenson Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Holmgren Building Repair Inc
Bought by
Adams Jeffrey and Adams Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,632
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Peterson James B and Peterson Sandra M
Bought by
Holmgren Building Repair Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Bruce | $119,000 | Quality Title | |
| Adams Jeffrey | $105,000 | Quality Title | |
| Holmgren Building Repair Inc | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeffrey | $106,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $180,500 | $20,000 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $172,900 | $20,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $165,900 | $20,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $140,400 | $20,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $128,400 | $20,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $115,700 | $20,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $115,500 | $15,600 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $107,500 | $15,600 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $105,700 | $15,600 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map